Skip to Content

Locations

  • Programs

  • Locations


Amanda’s Home Child Care

Amanda Noble

Haileybury, ON

705-238-6552
anoble@timiskamingchildcare.ca
Centralized Waiting List

EarlyON ON y va Virginiatown

Government Rd.,
Virginiatown, ON

705-634-2501

The Bison Den

Taura Roberts

Beauchamp Three Conc.
Earlton, ON

1-416-678-3768
troberts@timiskamingchildcare.ca
Centralized Waiting List

Garderie Alie et Amis

Alexandria Graydon

New Liskeard, ON

705-622-2260
Centralized Waiting List

Centre pour enfants Timiskaming Child Care

EarlyON ON y va

76 Rorke Avenue
Haileybury, ON

705-672-2100

EarlyON ON y va – Englehart

54 Third Street
Englehart, ON

705-544-8837

EarlyON ON y va – Kirkland Lake

6 Tweedsmuir Road
Kirkland Lake, ON

705-567-8837

École Catholique St-Louis

Supervisor: Micheline St Pierre

Kerr Mine Rd.
Virginiatown, ON
1-249-992-0069
mstpierre@timiskamingchildcare.ca
Centralized Waiting List

Larder Lake Municipal Complex

Program is closed at this time but hoping to reopen soon.

69, 4th Ave.
Larder Lake, ON
Centralized Waiting List

Elk Lake Public School

Supervisor: Therese Pritchard

1 First Street
Elk Lake, ON

705-676-6179
Centralized Waiting List

Kerns Public School

Supervisor: Therese Pritchard

946021 Maybrook Rd.
New Liskeard, ON

705-676-6179
Centralized Waiting List

St. Patrick Catholic School

Supervisor: Amber Dolson-Rutherford

119 Lang St. Cobalt, ON

705-821-2008
Centralized Waiting List

English Catholic Central School

Supervisor: Amber Dolson-Rutherford

Before & After School care only.
245 Shepherdson Rd.
New Liskeard, ON
705-821-2008
Centralized Waiting List

École Ste Croix

Supervisor: Julie Cormier-Shank

Before & After School care only.
304 Rorke Ave.
Haileybury, ON
705-471-7613
Centralized Waiting List

 

Garderie d’Iroquois Falls

Supervisor: Ashley Trudel

425 Teefy St.
Iroquois Falls, ON

705-232-6019
Centralized Waiting List

Little Learners Child Care Centre

Supervisor: Marcia Klimov

80, 4th St
Englehart, ON

705-544-1906
Centralized Waiting List

Garderie d’Earlton

Supervisor: Gabrielle Girard

12, 10th Ave.
Earlton, ON

705-563-2135
Centralized Waiting List

Centre des petits explorateurs

Supervisor: Rachel Gosselin

998075 ON-11
New Liskeard, ON

705-647-1443
Centralized Waiting List

Garderie des Moussaillons

Supervisor: Mary-Ann Baril

39 Hessle St.
New Liskeard, ON

705-647-8705
Centralized Waiting List

Temagami Day Care

Supervisor: Gabrielle Thompson

11 School Road
Temagami, ON

705-569-2720
Centralized Waiting List

Rosy’s Daycare

North Cobalt, ON
Centralized Waiting List

Cheri’s Blossoms

Cheri Fowler

Haileybury, ON

cfowler@timiskamingchildcare.ca
Centralized Waiting List

Playtime at Sarah’s

Sarah Duncan

New Liskeard, ON
Centralized Waiting List

Nature Cubs

13, 11th Street
Earlton, ON

nethier@timiskamingchildcare.ca
Centralized Waiting List

Tater Tots Daycare

Jaclyn East, RECE

119 195 Sales Barn Rd.
New Liskeard, ON

705-648-3798
jeast@timiskamingchildcare.ca
Centralized Waiting List

Toddler Town

Tracey Drinkill

Dymond, ON

tdrinkill@timiskamingchildcare.ca
Centralized Waiting List

Marlene Leclair

Marlene ‘s Share and Care

Englehart, ON

mleclair@timiskamingchildcare.ca
Centralized Waiting List

Silver City Daycare

Amber Fulford, RECE

Cobalt, ON

705-676-5670
Centralized Waiting List

Tri Town Tots

Danielle Robertson, RECE

New Liskeard, ON

drobertson@timiskamingchildcare.ca
Centralized Waiting List

Little Sprouts Home Playcare

Jamie Cowie, RECE

Swastika, ON

705-642-3453
jcowie@timiskamingchildcare.ca
Centralized Waiting List

Need more information?
Contact Us.

We have a variety of programs and services to meet the needs of families/caregivers across the District of Timiskaming/Cochrane/Nipissing.

Back to top